This voting opportunity is for the entire Pole and Aerial community. At the end of the voting period (Feb 29, 2016, 11:59pm PST – April 17th, 11:59pm PST) the nominee who has recieved the most votes in each category is declared winner and announced on May 7th, 2016 at The PWN Awards!

Head over to awards & voting to cast your ballot!

Here’s the complete list of “Public Pick” nominees for the 2016 PWN Awards:

The “Picture Perfect” Award – Most Photogenic

Anastasia Shuktorova
Paulo Sarmiento
Jedda J Jordan
Daniel Rosen
Kristina Dumanskaya
Natalia Mershcheriacova
Michelle Shimmy
Marlo Fiskin
Elena Anishchenko
Nicole “ThePole” Williams

The “WOW” Award – Most Physically Fit of the Year

Jess Leanne Norris
Josiah “Bad Azz” Grant
Yvonne Smink
Marlo Fisken
Brandon Grimm
Erin Ghiringhelli
Er Bing Li
Dimitry Politov
Saulo Sarmiento
Olga Trifonova

The “Studio of the Year” Award –Best Studio of the Year

Body and Pole
Pole Fitness Australia
Sheila Kelley S Factor
Pole Dance Academy
Be Spun Hollywood
Pole Fitness Studio, Las Vegas
Bobbi’s Gold, Australia
The Secret Pole Dance Studio, Los Angeles
Pole Catz Dance Fitness, Australia

The “Hot Legs” Award – Sexiest Legs of the Year

Sasja Lee
Cleo The Hurricane
Elena Anishchenko
Doneshia “Ms. Egypt” Crowder
Yvonne Smink
Jordan Kensley
Daria Chebotova
Jedda J. Jordan
Nicole “ThePole” Williams
Marlo Fisken

The “Gear It Up” Award – Best Pole and Aerial Apparel of the Year

Bad Kitty Pole Fit
Dirdy Birdy
Mika Yoga Wear
Rad Pole Wear
Pole Candy Wear
Pure Delish
Michi
Paradise Chick
Wine Cats
Body Angel Active Wear
Flow Movement

The “You Rock” Award – Most Professional and Organized Company Award

X Pole US
Bad Kitty
Pole Sport Organization
International Pole Dance Fitness Association
Pole Expo
Vertical Life PR
Angel Dust Productions
Kelly Yvonne Productions
International Pole Sports Federation
Zen Arts

The “Representin” Award –Most Positive Role Model in the Pole and Aerial Community

Marion Crampe
Felipe Mendoza
Annmarie Davies
Natasha Wang
Crystal Belcher
Fawnia Dietrich
K.T. Coates
Wilson Alexander Mejia Bermudez
Crystal Gibson
Nicole “ThePole” Williams

The “Sensual Artistry” Award –Most Dedicated to Preserving Sensual Movement

Michelle Shimmy
Leigh Ann Reilly
Nicole “ThePole” Williams
Daria Chebotova
Sasja Lee
Josiah “Bad Azz” Grant
Cleo The Hurricane
Marlo Fisken
Eva Bembo
Candace Cane

The “Got Your Back” Award – Most Involved Sponsor Award

Bad Kitty
United Pole Artist
X Pole US
Platinum Stages
Tite-Grip
Lil Mynx

The “Inspirational Artist” of the Year Award – Most Inspiring Performer

Natasha Wang
Sasja Lee
Felipe Mendoza
David C. Owen
Olga Tifonova
Polina “Pink Puma” Volchek
Marlo Fiskin
Charlee Shae Wagnar
Yvonne Smink
Crystal Belcher

The “Choreographer of the Year” Award – Outstanding Choreography

Kelly Yvonne
Felipe Mendoza
Charlee Shae Wagnar
Marlo Fisken
Leigh Ann Reily
Er Bing Li
Phoenix Kazree
Sasja lee
Alex Shchukin
Brandon Grimm

The “International Artist of the Year” Award – Best From Another Country

Kate “Bendy Kate” Czepulkowski
Evgeny Greshilov
Er Bing Li
Marion Crampe
Anastasia Skukhtorova
Oona Kivela
Felipe Mendoza
Olga Trifanova
Vecislavs Ruza
Hanka Venselaar

The “Showcase of the Year” Award – Most Entertaining Pole and/or Aerial Arts Show

Pole Show LA
Aerial Pole Art Championship
World Pole Dance Championships
Australian Pole Championships
National Aerial Pole Art Championship
Kelly Yvonne’s Seven
Miss Pole Dance UK
Pole Championship Sudamerica
.45 mm Mexico
Miss Pole Dance Australia

The “Up and Coming Artist of the Year – Best New Artist” Award

Write in

The “Male Performance Artist of the Year” Award – Best Male Performer

Seanmichael Rau
Saulo Sarmiento
Vecislavs Ruza
Brian Wolf
Daniel Rosen
Felipe Mendoza
Alex Shchukin
Brandon Grimm
Er Bing Li
Wilson Alexander Mejia Bermudez

The “Female Performance Artist of the Year” Award – Best Female Performer

Sasja Lee
Olga Trifonova
Natasha Wang
Anastasia Skukhtorova
Erin Ghiringhelli
Heidi Coker
Kate “Bendy Kate” Czepulkowski
Charlee Shae Wagnar
Polina “Pink Puma” Volchek
Crystal Belcher